The Oceania saffron or Rea Tahiti, a cosmetic wealth
Mainly used in cooking for its coloring power (carotenoid pigment), and its refined and appetizing aroma, Saffron is nonetheless a cosmetic raw material rich in active ingredients !
Present in the world of perfumery for its spicy and leathery notes, it is an unknown asset "anti-age" extremely powerful thanks to its antioxidant and lightening properties.
A real boost for your complexion !
The Tanning Monoï Oil - No Protection is the solar care to have in your beauty kit for the summer, during sun exposure to intensify tanning or repair your skin post-exposure and sublimate thanks to its pretty pigments.
Cocos nucifera oil, Curcuma longa root extract, Gardenia tahitensis flower, Perfume, Tocopherol, Daucus carota sativa root extract.
- Monoï de Tahiti A.O.
- Oceanian Saffron extract (Réa)
- Tiare fragrance