With 53% fat, Cocoa Butter has many moisturizing properties.
It helps to create a protective film and restores elasticity and tone to the skin.
In addition to its moisturizing action, Cocoa is firming, its fats restructure the epidermis and its antioxidant action makes it an perfect anti-aging product.
Ideal hair care, it will bring shine, softness and protection (sheathing of the hair fiber) of curly, dry, or damaged hair.
Cocoa Monoï Butter
Monoï Cocoa Butter has a moisturizing, firming, repairing and protective power.
Easy to use, it allows to perform excellent massages.
With a melting point close to skin temperature (34-36 ° C), it penetrates quickly and easily.
Excellent for daily use for nutrition, repair and firming of the skin, all over the body.
Avoid the face, especially combination to oily skin.
Recommend for the treatment of curly, dry or damaged hair lengths.
Free delivery in metropolitan France from 60€
Delivery time: 48h in France, from 3 to 8 days abroad.
In Polynesia, the art of beauty and well-being is named:
the Monoï de Tahiti which means Sacred Oil
Monoï de Tahiti is born from the maceration of fresh flowers of Tiare, Gardenia tahitensis, in Refined Coconut Oil.
Tahitian Monoi butter results from the hydrogenation of the unsaturated fatty acids that make up the oil of Monoi de Tahiti.
Originally from Central America, the Cocoa tree (Theobroma cacao) is a large tree that produces fruit, called pods, from which cocoa beans are extracted.
After roasting the beans, they are reduced on the one hand powder and on the other hand butter, which is widely used in cosmetics.
Monoï Cacao Butter results from the combination of these 2 butters and thus benefits from all their combined properties.
The assets :
- Smooth and melting texture
- Ready to use
- Moisturizing and repairing
- Without synthetic fragrance Butter
- Theobroma cacao seed butter, Hydrogenated coconut oil, Cocos nucifera oil, Cera alba, Gardenia tahitensis flower, Tocopherol
- 125 ml
- Plastique Tub
- Apply generously on the whole body by penetrating by light circular massages. It is used daily, all the year, at the exit of the bath or the shower, and after exposure to the sun.
- Precautions for use
- It is advisable not to use this product before sun exposure. Avoid contact with eyes. Do not swallow. External use.